Agmarks
Telugu Language
×
×
×

+91-9851222999

Contact Us ×
  • phone
    +91 - 9851 222 888
    +91 - 9851 222 999
  • Whatsapp
    +91 - 9851 222 999
  • info
    info@agmarks.com
  • Location
    Andhra Pradesh Mangalagiri, Guntur

Feedback

user
phone
email

Privacy Policy

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of website.

Agmarks.com, and our affiliates respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes in brief the manner in which your data is collected and used by website. You are advised to please read the Privacy Policy carefully. By accessing the website, you agree to the collection and use of your data by site, in the manner provided in this Privacy Policy.

We want you to

  1. Feel comfortable using our web site
  2. Feel absolutely secure submitting information to us
  3. Contact us with your questions or concerns about privacy on this site
  4. Know that by using our site you are consenting to the collection of certain data

What information is, or may be, collected from you?

We will automatically receive and collect certain anonymous information in standard usage logs through our Web server, including computer-identification information obtained from "cookies," sent to your browser from a:

  1. web server cookie stored on your hard drive
  2. an IP address, assigned to the computer which you use
  3. the domain server through which you access our service
  4. the type of computer you're using
  5. the type of web browser you're using
  6. the device id’s and other details

We may collect the following sensitive personal data or information (SPDI) about you:

  1. Name of the Contact person
  2. Email id
  3. Mobile no
  4. Billing Address
  5. Aadhar Number
  6. Company Name
  7. GST Number of the company (optional)

We may also collect the following information:

  1. about the pages you visit / access
  2. the links you click on our site
  3. the number of times you access a page on our website

Who collects the information

Some of your sensitive personal data or information may be collected, received, possessed, stored, dealt with or handled by: M/s. Astona Private Limited (on behalf of Agmarks.com) 202, Sai Anantha Krishna Heights, 1st Lane Ramnagar, Ongole - 523001, Prakasam, District, Andhra Pradesh, India.

  1. We will collect anonymous traffic information from you when you visit our site.
  2. We may collect sensitive personal data or identifiable information about you only as a part of a voluntary registration process.

How is the information used?

We use your sensitive personal information to:

  1. help us provide personalized features
  2. tailor our website to your interest
  3. to get in touch with you when necessary
  4. to provide the services requested by you
  5. to preserve social history as governed by existing law or policy We use contact information internally to:
  6. direct our efforts for improvement Generally, we use anonymous traffic information to:
  7. recognize your access privileges to our website
  8. help diagnose problems with our server, website
  9. administer our website
  10. track your session so that we can understand better how people use our website

Disclosure policy in compliance with rule 6 of the IT rules 2011

The sensitive personal data or information may be disclosed to any person, if such disclosure is required for a lawful purpose connected with a function or activity of us. The sensitive personal data or information may be disclosed, where the disclosure is necessary for compliance of a legal obligation. We do not rent, sell, publish or share your sensitive personal data and we will not disclose any of your personally identifiable information unless:

  1. we have your permission to help investigate, prevent or take action regarding unlawful and illegal activities, suspected fraud, including cyber incidents potential threat, punishment of offences and to the safety or security of any person, violations of our terms of use or to defend against legal claims;
  2. Special circumstances such as compliance with subpoenas, court orders, requests/order from legal authorities or law enforcement agencies requiring such disclosure.

What choices are available to you regarding collection, use and distribution of your information?

Sharing your sensitive personal identifiable information is entirely voluntary. You need not register with us in order to use our site. However, we offer some services only to visitors who register. You may opt-in or opt-out of any services/ marketing / promotions. You may update your information and change your account settings at any time. Upon request, we will remove/block your sensitive personal identifiable information from our database, thereby cancelling your registration. However, your information may remain stored in archive on our servers even after the deletion or the termination of your account. If we plan to use your sensitive personal identifiable information for any commercial purposes, we will notify you at the time we collect that information and allow you to opt-out of having your information used for those purposes.

You can accept or decline the cookies. All sites that are customizable require that you accept cookies. You also must accept cookies to register as someone for access to some of our services. For information on how to set your browser to alert you to cookies, or to reject cookies, go to http://www.cookiecentral.com/faq/.

What security procedures are in place to protect information from loss, misuse or alteration?

To protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control, and to comply with Rule 8 of IT Rules, 2011 (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information), we have in place appropriate physical, electronic, technical, operational and managerial procedures.

Our servers are accessible only to authorized personnel and your information is shared with respective personnel to complete the transaction and to provide the services requested by you.

Although we will endeavour to safeguard the confidentiality of your sensitive personal identifiable information, transmissions made by means of the Internet cannot be made absolutely secure. By browsing, accessing, using our website in whatsoever manner, you agree that we shall have no liability for disclosure of your information due to errors in transmission or unauthorized acts of third parties including any cyber-attacks.

How can you correct inaccuracies in the information?

To correct or update any information you have provided during registration, you can update or correct the inaccuracies therein through your registered account. However, you shall be responsible forinforming us the same.

Ø In the event of loss of access details you may Send an e-mail to info@agmarks.com

Policy updates

We reserve the right to change or update this policy at any time by placing a prominent notice on our site. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon posting the same on our website

If you are the rightful owner of the content or an affected person and have the reason to believe that any content that has been uploaded/contributed through this Service contravenes your rights in violation of Rule 3 of the Information Technology (Intermediary Guidelines) Rules, 2011 then you may intimate the same to website, Agmarks.com in the manner explained below:-

  1. Sending a request in writing or through email signed with electronic signature identifying the content alleged to be in infringement of your rights as the rightful owner or affecting you prejudicially;
  2. Providing exact identification and description of the content by giving its URL that is to be disabled, which in your view contravenes Rule 3(2) of aforesaid Rules.
  3. Giving a declaration cum undertaking along with necessary documents establishing you
    1. As the rightful owner of the content to be disabled, or
    2. As an affected person, and stating that the information submitted is true, complete & accurate and no material fact has been hidden. Further, stating that to website, Agmarks.com including its Management, Directors, Employees and Grievance Officer shall not be liable in whatsoever manner for any loss or damage or claim for relying upon the said request.
  4. Your contact information like address, telephone number, email address, etc. where you can be contacted.
Chat
Agmarks logo
Our Agent replies you soon. Please Fill your details.