Agmarks
×
×
×

+91-9851222999

Contact Us ×
  • phone
    +91 - 9851 222 888
    +91 - 9851 222 999
  • Whatsapp
    +91 - 9851 222 999
  • info
    info@agmarks.com
  • Location
    Andhra Pradesh Mangalagiri, Guntur

Feedback

user
phone
email
Select Language ×

Reported Diseases/Pests

Disease Name: Sigatoka Leaf Spot
Crop Name:   Banana
Reported Date:   30th April
Area:   Nalluru

Disease Name: Tobacco Caterpillar
Crop Name:   Betelvine
Reported Date:   11th November
Area:   Chintalapudi

Disease Name: Powdery Mildew
Crop Name:   Blackgram
Reported Date:   10th January
Area:   Gudavalli

Disease Name: Spotted Pod Borer
Crop Name:   Blackgram
Reported Date:   8th March
Area:   Kancherla

Disease Name: Tobacco Caterpillar
Crop Name:   Blackgram
Reported Date:   22nd January
Area:   Mulpur

Disease Name: Cercospora Leaf Spot
Crop Name:   Blackgram
Reported Date:   9th January
Area:   Panchalavaram

Disease Name: Thrips
Crop Name:   Blackgram
Reported Date:   9th January
Area:   Panchalavaram

Disease Name: Tobacco Caterpillar
Crop Name:   Blackgram
Reported Date:   22nd January
Area:   Pedapudi

Disease Name: Powdery Mildew
Crop Name:   Blackgram
Reported Date:   1st March
Area:   Penumarru

Disease Name: Yellow Mosaic Virus
Crop Name:   Blackgram
Reported Date:   1st Week of October
Area:   Piduguralla

Disease Name: Spotted Pod Borer
Crop Name:   Blackgram
Reported Date:   8th March
Area:   Rambhottlapalem

Disease Name: Stem Borer
Crop Name:   Brinjal
Reported Date:   8th March
Area:   Rambhottlapalem

Disease Name: Stem Borer
Crop Name:   Brinjal
Reported Date:   1st February
Area:   Tallapalem

Disease Name: Whitefly
Crop Name:   Brinjal
Reported Date:   1st February
Area:   Tallapalem

Disease Name: Fusarium wilt
Crop Name:   Chilli
Reported Date:   1st October
Area:   Annavarappadu

Disease Name: Leaf Curl (Upward Curling)
Crop Name:   Chilli
Reported Date:   18th April
Area:   Annavarappadu

Disease Name: Leaf Curl (Downward Curling)
Crop Name:   Chilli
Reported Date:   1st October
Area:   Cheruvu

Disease Name: Leaf Curl (Upward Curling)
Crop Name:   Chilli
Reported Date:   18th April
Area:   Dhulipalla

Disease Name: Virus
Crop Name:   Chilli
Reported Date:   1st October
Area:   Gollapadu

Disease Name: Leaf Curl (Upward Curling)
Crop Name:   Chilli
Reported Date:   18th April
Area:   Guthikonda

Disease Name: Leaf Curl (Upward Curling)
Crop Name:   Chilli
Reported Date:   18th April
Area:   Janapadu

Disease Name: Leaf Curl (Upward Curling)
Crop Name:   Chilli
Reported Date:   18th April
Area:   Kamepalli

Disease Name: Leaf Curl (Upward Curling)
Crop Name:   Chilli
Reported Date:   18th April
Area:   Karalapadu

Disease Name: Leaf Curl (Upward Curling)
Crop Name:   Chilli
Reported Date:   18th April
Area:   Kattamuru

Disease Name: Leaf Curl (Upward Curling)
Crop Name:   Chilli
Reported Date:   18th April
Area:   Kommuru

Disease Name: Leaf Curl(Downward Curling)
Crop Name:   Chilli
Reported Date:   1st October
Area:   Koppunuru

Disease Name: Virus
Crop Name:   Chilli
Reported Date:   1st October
Area:   Lankelakurapadu

Disease Name: Leaf Curl (Upward Curling)
Crop Name:   Chilli
Reported Date:   18th April
Area:   Mangalagiripadu

Disease Name: Leaf Curl(Downward Curling)
Crop Name:   Chilli
Reported Date:   1st October
Area:   Muthyalampadu

Disease Name: Leaf Curl (Upward Curling)
Crop Name:   Chilli
Reported Date:   18th April
Area:   Pandrapadu

Disease Name: Leaf Curl (Upward Curling)
Crop Name:   Chilli
Reported Date:   18th April
Area:   Pedamakkena

Disease Name: Leaf Curl (Upward Curling)
Crop Name:   Chilli
Reported Date:   18th April
Area:   Piduguralla

Disease Name: Cercospora Leaf Spot
Crop Name:   Chilli
Reported Date:   3rd April
Area:   Vejendla

Disease Name: Root Rot
Crop Name:   Citrus
Reported Date:   9th March
Area:   Sangam Jagarlamudi

Disease Name: Pink Boll Worm
Crop Name:   Cotton
Reported Date:   10th December
Area:   Bethapudi

Disease Name: Whitefly
Crop Name:   Cotton
Reported Date:   1st week of October
Area:   Dandlamudi

Disease Name: Fusarium wilt
Crop Name:   Cotton
Reported Date:   1st week of October
Area:   Guthikonda

Disease Name: Aphids
Crop Name:   Cotton
Reported Date:   2nd week of October
Area:   Kubadpuram

Disease Name: Pink Boll Worm
Crop Name:   Cotton
Reported Date:   10th December
Area:   Merikapudi

Disease Name: Mealy Bug
Crop Name:   Cotton
Reported Date:   10th December
Area:   Pedakurapadu

Disease Name: Pink Boll Worm
Crop Name:   Cotton
Reported Date:   10th December
Area:   Pedakurapadu

Disease Name: Cercospora Leaf Spot
Crop Name:   Greengram
Reported Date:   9th January
Area:   Panchalavaram

Disease Name: Tobacco Caterpillar
Crop Name:   Greengram
Reported Date:   9th January
Area:   Panchalavaram

Disease Name: Tikka Leaf Spot
Crop Name:   Groundnut
Reported Date:   1st April
Area:   Manthenavaripalem

Disease Name: Tikka Leaf Spot
Crop Name:   Groundnut
Reported Date:   1st April
Area:   Pedamatlapudi

Disease Name: Citrus Canker
Crop Name:   Citrus
Reported Date:   17th April
Area:   Chiluvuru

Disease Name: Fall Army Worm
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   1st March
Area:   Chavali

Disease Name: Fall Army Worm
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   19th April
Area:   Chinapulivarru

Disease Name: Fall Army Worm
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   23rd February?
Area:   Edlapalem

Disease Name: Fall Army Worm
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   6th March
Area:   Kolakaluru

Disease Name: Fall Army Worm
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   19th April
Area:   Kolluru

Disease Name: Fall Army Worm
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   19th April
Area:   Kommuru

Disease Name: Fall Army Worm
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   19th April
Area:   Kondapaturu

Disease Name: Fall Army Worm
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   6th March
Area:   Kotavaram

Disease Name: Fall Army Worm
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   19th April
Area:   Kuchallapadu

Disease Name: Fall Army Worm
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   19th April
Area:   Muppalla

Disease Name: Stem Borer
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   20th February
Area:   Nalluru

Disease Name: Fall Army Worm
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   11th March
Area:   Oleru

Disease Name: Stem Borer
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   22nd January
Area:   Pedapudi

Disease Name: Stem Borer
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   11th March
Area:   Pedapulivarru

Disease Name: Fall Army Worm
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   19th April
Area:   Sekuru

Disease Name: Fall Army Worm
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   19th April
Area:   Selapadu

Disease Name: Turcicum Leaf Blight
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   2nd April
Area:   Suddapalli

Disease Name: Fall Army Worm
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   11th March
Area:   Surepalle

Disease Name: Fall Army Worm
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   19th April
Area:   Vadlamudi

Disease Name: Fall Army Worm
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   19th April
Area:   Vemuru

Disease Name: Stem Borer
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   1st March
Area:   Kuchallapadu

Disease Name: Sheath Blight
Crop Name:   Paddy
Reported Date:   21st September
Area:   Chintalapudi

Disease Name: Brown Plant Hopper
Crop Name:   Paddy
Reported Date:   1st November
Area:   Dammalapadu

Disease Name: Brown Plant Hopper
Crop Name:   Paddy
Reported Date:   1st November
Area:   Gollapadu

Disease Name: Leaf Folder
Crop Name:   Paddy
Reported Date:   1st November
Area:   Gollapadu

Disease Name: Brown Plant Hopper
Crop Name:   Paddy
Reported Date:   1st November
Area:   Karumanchi

Disease Name: Leaf Folder
Crop Name:   Paddy
Reported Date:   1st November
Area:   Narenpadu

Disease Name: Green Leaf Hopper
Crop Name:   Paddy
Reported Date:   12th November
Area:   Patchalatadiparru

Disease Name: Brown Plant Hopper
Crop Name:   Paddy
Reported Date:   1st November
Area:   Potluru

Disease Name: Mites
Crop Name:   Paddy
Reported Date:   9th November
Area:   Ravipadu

Disease Name: Phyllody
Crop Name:   Sesamum
Reported Date:   9th November
Area:   Donepudi

Disease Name: Phyllody
Crop Name:   Sesamum
Reported Date:   21st March
Area:   Kolluru

Disease Name: Cucumber Mosaic
Crop Name:   Snake Gourd
Reported Date:   12th April
Area:   Chebrolu

Disease Name: Stem Borer
Crop Name:   Sorghum
Reported Date:   1st March
Area:   Abbanagudavali

Disease Name: Stem Borer
Crop Name:   Sorghum
Reported Date:   6th March
Area:   Burripalem

Disease Name: Stem Borer
Crop Name:   Sorghum
Reported Date:   1st May
Area:   Jammulapalem

Disease Name: Stem Borer
Crop Name:   Sorghum
Reported Date:   8th March
Area:   Kaithepalli

Disease Name: Stem Borer
Crop Name:   Sorghum
Reported Date:   1st March
Area:   Kuchallapadu

Disease Name: Stem Borer
Crop Name:   Sorghum
Reported Date:   1st May
Area:   Neredupalli

Disease Name: Stem Borer
Crop Name:   Sorghum
Reported Date:   11th March
Area:   Pothumeraka

Disease Name: Loose Smut
Crop Name:   Sorghum
Reported Date:   1st November
Area:   Selapadu

Disease Name: Stem Borer
Crop Name:   Sorghum
Reported Date:   1st February
Area:   Tallapalem

Disease Name: Loose Smut
Crop Name:   Sorghum
Reported Date:   2nd April
Area:   Vadlamudi

Disease Name: Stem Borer
Crop Name:   Sorghum
Reported Date:   1st March
Area:   Varahapuram

Disease Name: Leaf Blotch
Crop Name:   Turmeric
Reported Date:   12th November 2018
Area:   Chinapalem

Disease Name: Rhizome Rot
Crop Name:   Turmeric
Reported Date:   22nd April
Area:   Chinapalem

Disease Name: Leaf Blotch
Crop Name:   Turmeric
Reported Date:   22nd April
Area:   Godavarru

Disease Name: Rhizome Rot
Crop Name:   Turmeric
Reported Date:   22nd April
Area:   Godavarru

Disease Name: Rhizome Rot
Crop Name:   Turmeric
Reported Date:   22nd April
Area:   Suggunalanka

Disease Name: Stem Borer
Crop Name:   Maize
Reported Date:   6th March
Area:   Kolakaluru


Chat
Our Agent replies you soon. Please Fill your details.